Personal privacy

Dear Applicant,

Before you submit your CV and other related documents, please read the following VCC Live Hungary Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (H-1123 Budapest, Nagyenyed u. 8-14.) Privacy Statement.

  1. Information included in an applicant’s CV or related documents that can be considered personal data, as laid out in the Hungarian Parliament Act CXII of 2011 regarding access to information and freedom of information, shall be treated in compliance with the relevant legal provisions.
  2. We use and handle an applicant’s personal data for personnel selection purposes only, to the extent necessary to achieve that goal. Accordingly, an applicant’s personal data is handled only by employees specifically assigned to this task. We store incoming CVs for 2 (two) years after their submission.
  3. By submitting a CV and other related documents, the applicant gives us consent to use the personal data included therein, for the purposes, to the extent and for the time period as described in section 2.
  4. On specific request from the applicant, we will provide information regarding the handling of the appliant’s personal data, amend the applicant’s personal data as required, and also delete the applicant’s personal data from our records.


Data Handler

  • Data Handler Company Name: VCC Live Hungary Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
  • Data Handler Company Seat: 1123 Budapest, Nagyenyed u. 8-14.
  • Data Handler Postal Address: 1123 Budapest, Nagyenyed u. 8-14.
  • Data Handler Phone Number: +36 1 999-7400
  • Data Handler Company Registration Number: 01-09-735941
  • Court at which company was registered: Fővárosi Bíróság, mint Cégbíróság
  • Tax number: 13452696-2-43
  • E-mail address: marketing@vcc.live